The British Rottweiler Association
22nd February 2014
Judge: Sally Benstead

1st Minor Puppy Dog

South Western Rottweiler Association
30th March 2014
Judge: Rebecca Gibbard

3rd Minor Puppy Dog

The Rottweiler Club Championship Show

5th April 2014
Judge: Wendy Hiller, Joan Adams

VHC Minor Puppy Dog, Overall Winner Thelma Gray Memorial Puppy Stakes

The Midland Rottweiler Club Championship Show
18th April 2014
Judge: Mr H Meister

1st Minor Puppy Dog 
***CRUFTS 2015 QUALIFIER***

The Rottweiler Club of Wales Championship Show
20th April 2014
Judge: Mr Paul Harding

2nd Minor Puppy Dog

WELKS Championship Show
25th April 2014
Judge: Mr Bob Gregory

3rd Minor Puppy Dog

Bath Championship Show
25th May 2014
Judge: Meg Purnell Carpenter

3rd Puppy Dog, 3rd Pro Plan Pup of the Year Stakes.

National Working and Pastoral Breeds Championship Show
12th July 2014
Judge: Esther Shaves

2nd Puppy Dog

Evesham and District Canine Society
13th July 2014
Judge: Kirstie Forster

3rd Puppy Dog

Leeds Championship Show
26th July 2014
Judge: Dawn Rathmell

2nd Puppy Dog, 3rd Pro Plan Pup of The Year Stakes

Alfreton and District 
27th July 2014
Judge: Gary Southgate, Maureen Smith

1st Puppy Dog or Bitch, Best Puppy in Breed, Working Puppy Group 4, 3rd Puppy Stakes

Eastern Counties Rottweiler Club Championship Show
3rd August 2014
Judge: Barbara Morris, Dena Fenshawe

2nd Puppy Dog, 1st Puppy Stakes

Paignton Championship Show
4th August 2014
Judge: Rodney Oldham

2nd Puppy Dog

Rottweiler Club of Wales Open Show
12th October 2014
Judge: Ernie Patterson

2nd Junior Dog

South Western Rottweiler Association Championship Show
19th October 2014
Judge: John Warder

2nd Junior Dog, 2nd Novice Dog

London and South East Rottweiler Club Championship Show
9th November 2014
Judge: Andrew McMaster

2nd Junior Dog, 2nd Novice Dog

Walsall and District Canine Society Open Show
15th November 2014
Judge: Jean Quigley

1st Graduate Dog, Reserve Best of Breed.

Lincoln Canine Society Open Show
7th December 2014
Judge: Billy Henderson

1st Graduate Dog. Reserve Best of Breed. 

Ladies Kennel Association Championship Show
13th December 2014
Judge: Graham Lewis

2nd Junior Dog. 

Ashbourne and District Canine Society Open Show
28th December 2014
Judge: Fiona Seabridge

2nd Junior Dog.

Coventry Ladies Kennel Society Open Show
1st January 2015
Judge: Lorraine Sylvester

1st Junior Dog, Reserve Best of Breed.

Worcester and Malvern Canine Society Open Show
3rd January 2015
Judge: Sarah Cross

1st Junior Dog, Reserve Best of Breed.

Eastern Counties Rottweiler Club Open Show
4th January 2015
Judge: Joe Smith

1st Junior Dog, 1st Novice Dog, BEST DOG, Best Opposite Sex and RESERVE BEST IN SHOW.

Boston Championship Show
8th January 2015
Judge: Melanie Harris

1st Junior Dog

Welsh Kennel Club Open Show
11th January 2015
Judge: Donald Smith

1st Junior Dog, Best of Breed.

Coalville and District Open Show
25th January 2015
Judge: Ken Giblen

1st Postgraduate Dog, Reserve Best of Breed.

Gloucester and District Open Show
21st February 2015
Judge: Hilary Norbury

1st Junior Dog, Reserve Best of Breed. 

CRUFTS 2015
6th March
Judge: Mrs N Window

3rd Graduate Dog

Wellingborough and District Canine Society
29th March 2015
Judge: David Hatfield

3rd Postgraduate Dog 

Midland Rottweiler Club Championship Show
3rd April 2015
Judge: Brian Hindley

1st Yearling Dog, shortlisted to the last three in the Dog Challenge
***CRUFTS 2016 QUALIFIER***

Rottweiler Club Championship Show
4th April 2015
Judge: Marian Makomaski

2nd Yearling Dog

North Lincs Canine Society
6th April 2015
Judge: Lee Reid

1st Postgraduate Dog, Reserve Best of Breed

Rottweiler Club of Wales
19th April 2015
Judge: Howard Monk

2nd Yearling Dog

WELKS
25th April 2015
Judge: Sharon Thompson

3rd Yearling Dog

LASER Open Show
3rd April 2015
Judge: Yvonne Beckers

2nd Postgraduate Dog

Marlborough and District Open Show
4th April 2015
Judge: Jane Tibbs

1st Postrgraduate, Best of Breed
 Working Group 1 
(Pauline Lockyer - Guardami)

Stourport Companion Show
10th May

1st Open Dog
BEST IN SHOW

Bath Canine Society
24th May 2015
Judge: Mr S Hall

1st Yearling Dog

Southern Counties Canine Association
31st May 2015
Judge: Mr J Laasko

2nd Yearling Dog

Three Counties Championship Show
4th June 2015
Judge: Mrs M Davids

3rd Yearling Dog

Northwich and District Open Show
14th June 2015
Judge: Christine Robinson (Tazmanic)

1st Open Dog, Best of Breed

Clacton and District Canine Society
20th June 2015
Judge: Mr D Weller

1st Postgrad Dog, Reserve Best of Breed

Dogs Trust Fun Day Basildon
21st June 2015
1st/40 Gentle Giant and RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

Taunton and District Canine Society
28th June 2015
Judge: Mr Gavin Robertson (Soletrader)

1st Open, Best of Breed

National Working and Pastoral Breeds
11th July 2015
Judge: Mr D Lower

1st Yearling Dog

Evesham and District Canine Society
12th July 2015
Judge: Derek Allsopp

2nd Postgraduate Dog or Bitch

British Rottweiler Association Championship Show
18th July 2015
Judge: Wendy Steel (Upend)

2nd Yearling Dog

Eastern Counties Rottweiler Club Championship Show
2nd August 2015
Judge: Noel Beggs

1st Yearling Dog

Paignton and District Fanciers Association
3rd August 2015
Judge: Leana Lewis

1st Yearling Dog

Help for Heroes Companion Show
8th August

1st Pedigree & BEST IN SHOW

City of Birmingham Championship Show
Judge: Mr G Rual

1st Postgraduate Dog

Westbury and District Canine Society
Judge: Ken Humphries

1st Open Dog

Darlington Championship Show
Judge: Peter Keenan

2nd Postgraduate Dog

Stafford and District Canine Society
Judge: Penny Salisbury, Debbie Stansbury

1st Open Dog, Best of Breed, Group 4

Driffield Championship Show
Judge: Kathleen Hindley (Yorlanders)

1st October 2015

1st Postgraduate Dog, RESERVE CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

South Wales Kennel Association Championship Show
Judge: Tom Johnston

3rd Postgraduate Dog

South Western Rottweiler Association Championship Show
Judge: Trena Flowers (Scanian)

2nd Postgraduate Dog

Bolsover and District Canine Society
Judge: John Carter

1st Open, Reserve Best of Breed

Ladies Kennel Association Championship Show
Judge: Rosemary Poole (Rostock)

2nd Postgraduate Dog

Boston Championship Show
Judge: Claire Cox

2nd Postgraduate Dog

British Rottweiler Association Open Show
Judge: Stephen Basford

3rd Open Dog

Newark and District Canine Society
Judge: Yvonne Cannon

1st Open, Best of Breed

Crufts 2016
Judge: Sharon Brown

5th Postgraduate Dog

Potteries and District Canine Society
Judge: Michaella Dunhill Hall

1st Postgraduate, Reserve Best of Breed.

Chippenham and District Canine Society
Judge: Mrs M Lusby (Shermayne)

1st Open AVNSC, Best AVNSC, Working Group 3

Laser Open Show
Judge: Mandy McClure

1st Postgraduate Dog

Coventry and District Kennel Society

21st May 2016

Judge: John Feehan

2nd Open

 

Bath Championship Show

29th May 2016

Judge: Paul Lawless (Ireland)

1st Postgraduate, CC and Best Opposite Sex
 

Melton Mowbray and DCS Open

4th June 2016

Judge: Christine Robinson

1st Open, Best of Breed, Working Group 4

Three Counties Championship Show

13th June 2016

Judge: Frank Kane

2nd Postgraduate Dog

Chepstow and District Open Show

18th June 2016

Judge: Peter Matfin

2nd Open

Blackpool Championship Show

26th June 2016

Judge: Rodney Oldham

1st Postgraduate Dog

Windsor Championship Show

30th June 2016

Judge: Bridgette Bodle

1st Postgraduate Dog

National Working and Pastoral Breeds Championship Show

16th July 2016

Judge: Joanne Johnson

4th Open Dog

Evesham and DCS Open Show

17th July 2016

Judge: Theresa Stockman, Mr B Hill

1st Open, Best of Breed, Working Group 4

Paignton Championship Show

8th August 2016

Judge: Stuart Mallard

2nd Open Dog

 

Bournemouth Championship Show

13th August 2016

Judge: David Cavill

3rd Open Dog

Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show

20th August 2016

Judge: Jean Lawless

2nd Open Dog, RESERVE CC!

City of Birmingham Championship Show

3rd September 2016

Judge: Tegwyn Jones

1st Open Dog, RESERVE CC!

Richmond Championship Show

9th September 2016

Judge: Kari Jarvinen

3rd Open Dog

NOERC Open Show

1st October 2016

Judge: Wendy Topping, Jane TIbbs

1st Open Dog, 3rd/10 over 18 month stakes

Rottweiler Club of Wales Open Show

8th October 2016

Judge: Simon Luxmoore

3rd Open Dog

South Wales Champ Show

8th October 2016

Judge: Espen Engh (Norway)

4th Open Dog

Coventry Foleshill Open Show

6th November 2016

Judges: Simon Luxmoore, Pauline Luxmoore-Ball and Tom Mather

1st Open, Best of Breed, Working Group 1, BEST IN SHOW!

 

Worcester and Malvern Open Show

Judge: Philip Greenway

2nd Open, Reserve Best of Breed

 

Lichfield Open Show

 

Judge: Josh Henderson

1st Open, Reserve Best of Breed

Chippenham and District Canine Open Show

Judge: T Jackson

1st Open, Best of Breed, Working Group 3

Welks Championship Show

Judge: Paul Harding

4th Open Dog

Open Stakes Welks

Judge: Joe Smith

1st!!!

Coventry and District Canine Society

Judge: Corinna Diamond

1st Open and Best of Breed and Working Group 4. 

Border Union Championship Show

Judge: Louise Russell

3rd Open Dog

Blackpool Championship Show 

Judge: Graham Hill

3rd Open Dog

East of England Championship Show

Judge: Sandra Drinkwater

2nd Open Dog, considered for RDCC.

Welsh Kennel Club Champ Show 

Judge: Andrew Dunn

3rd Open Dog

Stourbridge and DCS Open Show

Judges: Mike Gadsby and P Wilkinson

1st Open, Best of Breed and Working Group One!

RESULTS