RESULTS

Peopleton Dog Show
15th May 2016
Judge: Dee Blatchford 

1st AV Puppy, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

LASER Open Show 
1st May 2016
Judge: Mandy McClure (Mankell)

1st Minor Puppy Dog

Coventry and District Canine Society

21st May 2016

Judge: John Feehan

1st Puppy, Best Puppy In Breed

 

Bath Championship Show

29th May 2016

Judge: Paul Lawless (Ireland)

1st Minor Puppy Dog, Best Puppy Dog and Reserve Best Puppy in Breed. 

***Crufts 2017 qualified***

Melton Mowbray and DCS Open

4th June 2016

Judge: Christine Robinson

1st Puppy, Best Puppy in Breed, Reserve Best of Breed, Working Puppy Group 1, Reserve Best Puppy In Show!

 

Three Counties Championship Show

13th June 2016

Judge: Frank Kane

1st Minor Puppy Dog

Chepstow and District Open Show

18th June 2016

Judge: Peter Matfin

1st Junior, Best Puppy In Breed, Working Puppy Group 3

Blackpool Championship Show

26th June 2016

Judge: Rodney Oldham

1st Minor Puppy Dog

Windsor Championship Show

30th June 2016

Judge: Bridgette Bodle

1st Minor Puppy Dog

1st Dog Working/Pastoral Eukanuba/Dog World Puppy Stakes (Judge Stuart Plane)

National Working and Pastoral Breeds Championship Show

16th July 2016

Judge: Joanne Johnson

2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Evesham and DCS Open Show

17th July 2016

Judge: Theresa Stockman, Mr B Hill

1st Puppy, Best Puppy in Breed, Working Puppy Group 3

Trimpley Companion Show

31st July 2016

Judge: Pam Lynott

1st AV Pedigree Puppy, Best Puppy in Show and BEST IN SHOW

Eastern Counties Rottweiler Club

7th August 2016

Judge: John Swinge, Kathleen Hindley

1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy Dog, Reserve Best Puppy in Show

WInner of the Puppy Stakes

Paignton Championship Show

8th August 2016

Judge: Stuart Mallard

2nd Puppy Dog

 

Bournemouth Championship Show

13th August 2016

Judge: David Cavill

1st Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show

20th August 2016

Judge: Jean Lawless

1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy Dog

Bullmastif Rescue and Adoption Companion Show

Judge: Joe Smith

1st/18 Pedigree Puppy and BEST PUPPY IN SHOW!

City of Birmingham Championship Show

3rd September 2016

Judge: Tegwyn Jones

1st Puppy Dog

Richmond Championship Show

9th September 2016

Judge: Kari Jarvinen

1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy Dog

NOERC Open Show

1st October 2016

Judge: Wendy Topping, Jane Tibbs

2nd Puppy Dog, 2nd/10 under 18 month stakes

Rottweiler Club of Wales Open Show

8th October 2016

Judge: Simon Luxmoore

1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy Dog, Reserve Best Puppy in Show

South Wales Champ Show

8th October 2016

Judge: Espen Engh (Norway), Pam Blay

1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy Dog, Best Puppy in Breed, shortlisted to last 6 in working puppy group.

Grantham and DCS Open Show

15th October 2016

Judge: Bev Hucker, Ian Sexton

2nd Junior, Best Puppy in Breed, Working Puppy Group 1

Burton on Trent Kennel Association

20th November 2016

Judge: Philip Greenway

1st Postgraduate, Reserve Best of Breed. 

Ashbourne and District Canine Society

28th December 2016

Judge: Christine Robinson

1st Junior, 1st Postgraduate, Reserve Best of Breed. 

Coventry Ladies Kennel Society

1st January 2017

Judge: Joe Smith (Mowgli)

1st Junior, 1st Postgraduate, Best of Breed, Group 2

Worcester and Malvern Open Show

Judge: Philip Greenway

1st Junior

 

Lichfield Open Show

 

Judge: Josh Henderson

1st Junior

Swindon DCS Open Show

Judge: Colin Woodward

1st Junior AVNSC, Best AVNSC

CRUFTS 2017

Judge: Dieter Sprung

1st/14 in Junior Dog!

Rottweiler Club Championship Show

Judge: Anita Whitmarsh

2nd Junior

Herts & Essex Open Show

Judge: Jemma Harvey

2nd Junior

Chippenham and District Canine Open Show

Judge: T Jackson

1st Junior

Midland Rottweiler Club Championship Show

Judge: Chris Culley

1st Junior Dog

Coventry and District Canine Society

Judge: Corinna Diamond

1st Open and Best of Breed and Working Group 4. 

Welks Championship Show

Judge: Paul Harding

2nd Yearling Dog 

Working and Pastoral Breeds Association Champ Show

Judge: Pauline Lockyer

1st Postgraduate Dog

Midland Rottweiler Club Open Show

Judge: Jane Tibbs

1st Postgraduate Dog, Reserve Best Dog in Show

Cheltenham and DCS Open Show

Judge: Tom Mather

1st Postgraduate, Best of Breed